Mácsik Attila
Atomerőmű SE · 2017 to 2023
- Starts
- 55
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 10
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
7th92.0%02:18.620
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 1000m→
3rd78.4%05:06.060
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022C-1 2000m→
14th82.6%10:50.528
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons2023C-1 10000m→
16th77.2%01:00:56.750
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
27th79.7%01:23:04.770
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
MC-1 2000m→
13th83.2%13:13.170
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold96.1%04:31.850
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
MC-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th84.3%08:06.720
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
2nd83.9%04:48.546
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
7th88.3%02:09.932
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U16 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
5th95.8%03:54.887
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022PC-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%50:18.240
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:00.000▼ 8.4 pts since age 1511 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 05:06.060▼ 3.2 pts since age 149 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 1000m
PB 03:54.887▲ 0.8 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:18.620▼ 13.8 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 142021U14—8th A·10→C-1 5000mage 152022U16—7th A·11→C-1 10000mage 142021U1401:00:56.750 77.2%16th A·21→C-1 15000mage 152022U1501:23:04.770 79.7%27th A·34→C-2 1000mage 142021U1404:48.546 83.9%2nd A·6→IC-4 500mage 152022U1602:09.932 88.3%7th A·9→MC-1 2000mage 122019U1213:13.170 83.2%13th A·27→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:31.850 96.1%1st A·5→MC-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1208:06.720 84.3%1st A·2→PC-2 2000mage 132020U13—1st A·2→PC-2 10000mage 132020U1350:18.240 100.0%1st A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.