Madarász Atilla
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 40
- Finals
- 39
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MK-1 2000m→
30th86.4%05:10.308
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U13 Men
20234 seasons2026MK-1 10000m→
16th89.5%55:12.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold96.4%02:50.206
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver95.7%04:05.126
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th78.7%02:06.840
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
4th93.2%08:52.304
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-2 2000m→
4th97.8%09:17.343
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-2 5000m→
7th95.4%21:25.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-4 500m→
9th86.3%02:06.419
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
7th89.8%04:21.992
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-4 2000m→
9th85.2%08:48.271
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U11 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:17.343▲ 13.1 pts since age 1011 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.0009 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:50.2064 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-4 1000m
PB 04:21.992▲ 7.7 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 21:25.660▲ 2.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:48.271▲ 14.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132026U13—3rd A·20→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132026U1402:00.0002nd A·4→K-2 500mage 132026U1402:06.840 78.7%6th H·7→K-2 2000mage 132026U1308:52.304 93.2%1st A·6→MK-1 10000mage 132026U1355:12.000 89.5%16th A·25→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112024U1204:05.126 95.7%2nd A·7→MK-4 500mage 132026U1302:06.419 86.3%9th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.