Madarász Gergő
City-Gas Tiszafüred SE · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 56
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th84.6%00:44.522
III. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 500m→
6th89.0%02:03.278
IX. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
9th84.5%04:17.657
II. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 2000m→
22nd87.1%08:32.094
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 10000m→
17th88.7%46:42.220
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
9th94.1%58:36.950
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 21000m→
10th93.7%01:23:23.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 22000m→
25th73.3%02:08:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze90.6%02:29.710
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th85.5%01:49.332
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
Bronze96.7%03:53.334
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa ( Kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2021K-2 2000m→
23rd84.8%09:14.200
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
Silver89.4%01:32.631
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 1000m→
6th87.3%03:29.268
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 2000m→
13th92.8%06:54.957
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
21st78.1%12:02.340
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:32.094▲ 10.8 pts since age 1313 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:53.334▲ 10.3 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:17.657▲ 7.5 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:44.522▼ 2.5 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:32.631▲ 5.0 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 58:36.950▲ 5.6 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:29.268▲ 8.6 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:29.710▲ 10.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 162021U1802:03.278 89.0%6th H·7→K-1 10000mage 142019U1446:42.220 88.7%17th A·28→K-1 21000mage 162021U1801:23:23.530 93.7%10th A·33→K-1 22000mage 172022U1802:08:00.000 73.3%25th A·25→K-2 500mage 162021U1601:49.332 85.5%4th A·9→K-2 2000mage 142019U1409:14.200 84.8%12th A·15→K-4 2000mage 152020U1606:54.957 92.8%13th A·23→MK-2 2000mage 122017U1212:02.340 78.1%21st A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.