Madarász Hugo
Siófoki Kajak-Kenu SE · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 43
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
8th90.2%09:49.040
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
17th88.0%50:48.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th86.2%10:55.352
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 5000m→
14th82.4%25:46.030
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th79.3%02:14.520
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th75.1%04:54.249
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
19th89.9%10:05.615
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Silver86.0%04:26.916
Döntő III. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
8th82.8%08:49.545
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.00016 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.0007 starts · 4 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 4000m
3 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 5000m
PB 25:46.0303 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 2000mage 132026U1307:00.0007th A·20→K-1 4000mage 132026U13—3rd A·4→K-1 10000mage 132026U1350:48.000 88.0%17th A·38→K-2 500mage 132026U1402:14.520 79.3%6th A·7→K-2 1000mage 132026U1404:54.249 75.1%5th H·8→MK-1 500mage 92022U9—1st A·8→MK-2 4000mage 122025U13—3rd A·4→MK-4 1000mage 102023U1104:26.916 86.0%2nd A·6→MK-4 2000mage 102023U1108:49.545 82.8%8th A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.