Mádlík Martin
UNL · 2006 to 2025
- Starts
- 92
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
8th83.8%48.444
Heat 1 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2006
Set in Senior Men
C-1 500m→
4th89.3%2:08.392
Heat 1 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2006
Set in Senior Men
C-1 1000m→
6th88.1%4:40.176
Final B · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2006
Set in Senior Men
K-1 200m→
9th71.4%50.335
Heat 3 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons2025K-1 500m→
2nd87.6%2:01.530
Timed final 6 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Men
20196 seasons · best in 20212025K-1 1000m→
8th79.0%4:54.189
Heat 1 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons2025K-1 2000m→
15th76.1%10:27.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U14 Men
20186 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 3000m→
19th87.1%08:53.6
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 4000m→
61st74.6%23:26.6
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 200m→
5th89.7%1:02.600
Timed final 2 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
5th86.1%2:39.877
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 1000m→
17th75.9%06:04.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202022MK-1 2000m→
16th84.3%15:52.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
28th87.0%16:04.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
2nd60.0%52.040
Heat 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2022K-2 500m→
2nd82.0%2:02.120
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
20196 seasons · best in 20222024K-2 1000m→
8th63.3%5:24.262
Heat 3 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 2023
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2023K-2 2000m→
18th78.1%15:25.7
Final A · Výsledky MČR v Týně nad Vltavou, 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
11th90.0%13:41.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:02.120▲ 9.6 pts since age 916 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:01.530▼ 16.1 pts since age 1115 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:54.189▼ 4.2 pts since age 1112 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 50.335▲ 11.2 pts since age 128 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:27.9▲ 2.5 pts since age 88 starts · 6 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 52.040▼ 8.7 pts since age 95 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:39.877▲ 3.8 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 4. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 06:04.3▲ 8.5 pts since age 95 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 23:26.6▲ 4.5 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 5:24.262▲ 6.1 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200m2006SENIOR48.444 83.8%8th H·9→C-1 500m2006SENIOR2:08.392 89.3%4th H·6→C-1 1000m2006SENIOR4:40.176 88.1%6th B·8→K-1 3000mage 92019U1208:53.6 87.1%19th A·38→K-2 2000mage 92019U1215:25.7 78.1%18th A·29→K-2 3000mage 122022U1213:41.7 90.0%11th A·22→MK-1 200mage 102020U121:02.600 89.7%5th B·8→MK-1 2000mage 102020U1215:52.7 84.3%16th A·40→MK-1 3000mage 122022U1216:04.1 87.0%28th A·49→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.