Mágori Hunor
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 71
- Finals
- 57
- Wins
- 16
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
Bronze89.8%02:05.402
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
Silver98.8%04:31.730
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
9th88.7%10:06.591
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons2026C-1 15000m→
Silver96.5%01:05:13.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver95.0%04:35.239
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Gold100.0%01:53.350
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
2nd96.1%04:36.296
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025C-2 2000m→
Silver95.7%08:48.928
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-2 15000m→
Gold99.7%57:42.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
8th86.2%02:06.308
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
20242 seasons · best in 20242025IC-4 1000m→
Bronze86.0%04:10.692
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:33.950
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20214 seasons2024PC-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%25:13.070
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023PC-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%51:32.890
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
Gold99.8%02:19.308
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20213 seasons2023PC-4 2000m→
Bronze98.0%09:11.117
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20222 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 10:33.950▲ 13.8 pts since age 1012 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:31.730▲ 10.8 pts since age 1410 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:53.350▲ 19.6 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:36.296▲ 5.2 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:06.591▼ 5.0 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:48.9284 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 500m
PB 02:19.308▲ 17.1 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 09:11.117▲ 7.3 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 02:06.308▲ 13.8 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 5000m
PB 25:13.070▲ 6.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 152026U1502:05.402 89.8%3rd A·9→C-1 15000mage 152026U1501:05:13.000 96.5%2nd A·40→C-2 15000mage 152026U1557:42.000 99.7%1st A·13→IC-4 1000mage 142025U1604:10.692 86.0%3rd A·7→MC-1 2000mage 122023U12—7th A·17→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122023U1204:35.239 95.0%2nd A·6→MK-2 2000mage 132024U13—1st A·3→PC-2 10000mage 132024U1351:32.890 100.0%1st A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.