Magyar Máté
Váci Hajó Sportegyesület · 2011 to 2015
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th85.3%00:53.430
III. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
8th91.9%04:54.960
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U15 Men
20142 seasons2015C-1 2000m→
Bronze90.7%11:06.840
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U15 Men
20133 seasons2015C-1 4000m→
17th65.8%31:02.130
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U13 Men
C-1 15000m→
12th90.1%01:08:54.650
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.4%02:41.000
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U16 Men
20132 seasons2015MC-1 2000m→
5th93.6%12:27.560
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, U23 EB Válogató, 2012
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 5000m→
11th82.6%34:07.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver96.8%02:07.280
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U15 Men
C-2 1000m→
4th92.0%04:09.730
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U16 Men
20142 seasons2015C-2 2000m→
Gold86.2%10:16.650
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
C-2 4000m→
Gold100.0%19:08.220
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U15 Men
20142 seasons2015C-2 10000m→
5th96.9%49:31.060
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
C-2 15000m→
Silver98.0%59:49.450
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Silver98.6%03:28.750
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U16 Men
PC-2 2000m→
5th92.1%12:56.890
A Döntő · U23, Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2011
Set in U12 Men
20112 seasons · best in 20112013
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:54.960▲ 11.8 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:09.730▼ 0.7 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 4000m
PB 19:08.220▲ 11.6 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 12:56.890▲ 3.9 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:06.840▲ 13.9 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:41.000▲ 12.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152015U1500:53.430 85.3%6th SF·8→C-1 4000mage 132013U1331:02.130 65.8%17th A·18→C-1 15000mage 152015U1501:08:54.650 90.1%12th A·27→C-2 500mage 152015U1502:07.280 96.8%1st A·2→C-2 2000mage 142014U1410:16.650 86.2%1st A·5→C-2 10000mage 142014U1449:31.060 96.9%5th A·9→C-2 15000mage 152015U1559:49.450 98.0%2nd A·8→IC-4 1000mage 152015U1603:28.750 98.6%2nd A·6→MC-1 2000mage 122012U1212:27.560 93.6%5th A·15→MC-1 5000mage 122012U1234:07.000 82.6%11th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.