Magyar Tamás
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2008 to 2016
- Starts
- 86
- Finals
- 61
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th88.1%00:49.020
II. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
Gold100.0%01:56.030
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U18 Men
C-1 1000m→
5th75.9%05:14.500
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, U23 EB Válogató, 2012
Set in U14 Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122013C-1 2000m→
21st77.2%12:32.930
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U14 Men
C-1 4000m→
19th89.6%13:13.640
A Döntő · U23, Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2011
Set in U13 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze95.6%02:29.530
Döntő I. · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
20104 seasons2014MC-1 2000m→
25th79.3%15:03.160
Döntő · 2010 Válogató és tájékoztató verseny
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
7th89.4%00:42.336
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U23 Men
20152 seasons2016C-2 500m→
6th93.7%01:52.293
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U23 Men
20134 seasons2016C-2 1000m→
5th92.0%04:02.677
II. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági VB és II. Parakenu Eb, Vb válogató, 2014
Set in U18 Men
20115 seasons · best in 20142015C-2 2000m→
4th92.3%09:37.130
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U14 Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122013C-2 4000m→
5th91.9%17:54.780
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
20123 seasons2014C-2 15000m→
4th91.6%01:03:16.870
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U15 Men
20132 seasons · best in 20132014IC-4 500m→
4th89.1%01:51.263
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Gold97.9%03:46.380
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U18 Men
20123 seasons2016IC-4 4000m→
Silver99.8%17:24.720
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, Eb válogató, 2015
Set in U18 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Silver91.5%12:41.200
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U12 Men
20083 seasons · best in 20102011
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:02.677▲ 8.9 pts since age 1317 starts · 5 seasons2015* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 01:52.293▼ 0.8 pts since age 1515 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:29.530▲ 3.2 pts since age 148 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 1000m
PB 03:46.380▲ 6.7 pts since age 156 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 200m
PB 00:42.336▲ 2.2 pts since age 175 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 4000m
PB 17:54.7805 starts · 3 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 08:00.00▲ 16.7 pts since age 105 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:14.500▲ 6.7 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 09:37.130▲ 3.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:03:16.870▲ 5.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 182016U1800:49.020 88.1%5th H·9→C-1 500mage 182016U1801:56.030 100.0%1st A·9→C-1 2000mage 142012U1412:32.930 77.2%21st A·25→C-1 4000mage 132011U1313:13.640 89.6%19th A·22→C-1 10000mage 142012U14—17th A·19→IC-4 500mage 182016U1801:51.263 89.1%4th A·6→IC-4 4000mage 172015U1817:24.720 99.8%2nd A·5→MC-1 2000mage 122010U1215:03.160 79.3%25th A·27→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.