Mai Lyn Nguyen
Rideau · 2020 to 2023
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
3rd81.1%01:00.98
EOD Nationals Qualifiers, 2023
Set in U16 Women
C-1 500m→
6th80.6%2:42.92
Heat 1 · 2023 CKO Sprints Ontario Championships - Welland ON
Set in U16 Women
C-1 1000m→
8th83.7%5:48.791
Heat 1 · 2023 Canada Cup East
Set in U16 Women
C-1 6000m→
9th85.3%39:00.96
EOD Nationals Qualifiers, 2023
Set in U16 Women
Crew boats
C-15 500m→
Gold65.2%2:02.873
Final · 2023 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U18 Women
C-2 500m→
6th81.2%2:33.444
Heat 1 · 2023 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U16 Women
C-2 1000m→
7th79.1%05:55.85
EOD Nationals Qualifiers, 2023
Set in U16 Women
C-4 500m→
6th82.7%2:46.536
Heat 2 · 2023 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in Junior Women
C-4 1000m→
5th88.4%5:19.381
Heat 2 · 2023 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U16 Women
IC-4 500m→
Bronze94.6%2:07.274
Final · 2023 Canada Cup East
Set in U16 Women
Book of Champions
National podiums
- Gold
- 0
- Silver
- 1
- Bronze
- 0
From the Book of Champions, kept by Frank Clement, E. Ralph Reilly, C. Fred Johnston, Liam Birch.
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
One season only
C-1 200mage ~162023OPEN01:00.98 81.1%4th C·9→C-1 500mage ~162023OPEN2:42.92 80.6%1st C·1→C-1 1000mage ~162023U165:48.791 83.7%2nd A·4→C-1 6000mage ~162023U1639:00.96 85.3%22nd A·24→C-15 500mage ~162023U162:02.873 65.2%1st A·5→C-2 500mage ~162023U162:33.444 81.2%5th A·7→C-2 1000mage ~162023U1605:55.85 79.1%7th ?·7→C-4 500mage ~162023JUNIOR2:46.536 82.7%6th H·7→C-4 1000mage ~162023U165:19.381 88.4%5th H·7→IC-4 500mage ~162023U162:07.274 94.6%2nd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.