Majthényi Sámuel
Patent Győr · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 31
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th73.4%02:23.952
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th90.7%04:14.960
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
15th91.2%08:28.043
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 15000m→
13th91.1%01:00:46.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
19th78.1%12:03.810
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th96.7%01:47.840
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th89.1%04:14.479
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
Silver91.6%08:06.989
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 500m→
8th77.4%01:45.121
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th80.8%03:38.607
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 10000m→
21st88.3%49:39.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:14.960▲ 6.5 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:06.989▼ 5.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:28.0432 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 33:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 500mage 152026U1502:23.952 73.4%6th H·8→K-1 5000mage 142025U14—19th A·25→K-1 8000mage 152026U15—10th A·28→K-1 10000mage 142025U1433:00.000 124.8%33rd A·41→K-1 15000mage 152026U1501:00:46.000 91.1%13th A·37→K-2 500mage 152026U1601:47.840 96.7%4th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142025U1404:14.479 89.1%8th A·9→K-4 500mage 152026U1601:45.121 77.4%8th H·9→K-4 1000mage 152026U1603:38.607 80.8%6th H·7→MK-1 2000mage 132024U1312:03.810 78.1%8th A·12→MK-2 10000mage 132024U1349:39.130 88.3%21st A·32→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.