Malatinszki Evelin
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th79.0%00:53.790
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Women
K-1 500m→
6th78.1%02:31.290
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Women
K-1 1000m→
9th76.3%04:58.760
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Women
K-1 2000m→
9th88.5%10:24.187
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 6000m→
16th62.1%01:06:00.000
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-1 8000m→
9th77.9%38:40.440
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U16 Women
K-1 15000m→
16th87.0%01:13:04.360
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th82.1%02:53.672
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th80.0%02:07.038
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20192 seasons2020K-2 1000m→
5th84.9%04:08.120
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
20183 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 2000m→
Bronze88.5%10:13.970
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-2 15000m→
9th82.9%01:10:03.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Women
20192 seasons2020K-4 500m→
5th84.6%01:59.915
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20192 seasons2020K-4 1000m→
Silver82.3%04:02.990
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:24.187▲ 15.1 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 04:08.120▲ 0.6 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:53.672▲ 1.0 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:07.0383 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:59.915▲ 6.7 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 10:13.970▼ 5.6 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 01:10:03.630▲ 5.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162020U1600:53.790 79.0%5th H·5→K-1 500mage 162020U1602:31.290 78.1%6th H·7→K-1 1000mage 162020U1604:58.760 76.3%9th A·10→K-1 6000mage 142018U1401:06:00.000 62.1%16th A·18→K-1 8000mage 162020U1638:40.440 77.9%9th A·10→K-1 15000mage 162020U1601:13:04.360 87.0%16th A·27→K-4 1000mage 152019U1804:02.990 82.3%2nd A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.