Málek Jan
ZNO · 2006 to 2016
- Starts
- 70
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
4th81.3%2:18.946
Final B · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in U16 Men
20063 seasons · best in 20072008C-1 1000m→
4th81.3%4:52.686
Heat 3 · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in U16 Men
20072 seasons · best in 20072008C-1 3000m→
14th84.1%16:35
Final · ČP - I. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in U16 Men
K-1 200m→
4th94.3%38.639
Semi-final 2 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in Senior Men
20064 seasons · best in 20122016K-1 500m→
8th83.6%2:02.464
Heat 3 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2006
Set in Senior Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th91.9%2:02.971
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in U16 Men
20063 seasons · best in 20072008C-2 1000m→
7th83.8%4:20.856
Final A · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in U16 Men
20072 seasons · best in 20072008IC-4 500m→
Silver92.0%1:52.541
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in U16 Men
20063 seasons · best in 20072008K-2 500m→
8th88.2%1:46.464
Heat 2 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2006
Set in Senior Men
K-4 200m→
8th88.9%34.312
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2006
Set in Senior Men
K-4 500m→
4th90.4%1:33.936
Heat 1 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2006
Set in Senior Men
K-4 1000m→
5th92.0%3:21.840
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2006
Set in Senior Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 500m
PB 2:18.946▼ 14.5 pts since age ~1413 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:02.971▼ 3.2 pts since age ~1412 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 4:52.686▼ 0.9 pts since age ~1510 starts · 2 seasons2008* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:20.856▼ 0.8 pts since age ~1510 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 38.639▼ 1.4 pts since age ~148 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:52.541▼ 3.0 pts since age ~145 starts · 3 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.