Málek Josef
DEC · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 104
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th65.5%54.750
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 500m→
5th80.0%2:03.120
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
4th76.8%5:15.661
Final B · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1700m→
14th72.7%10:39.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
19th71.9%10:39.8
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
19th74.8%16:18.6
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
24th75.7%28:01.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
17th76.2%31:44.100
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
2nd79.1%58.040
Timed final 5 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 500m→
3rd87.0%2:12.500
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
2nd89.9%5:16.536
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
15th89.7%11:21.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
10th82.1%12:25.200
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 3000m→
12th90.2%18:56.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th82.3%54.420
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025K-2 500m→
4th89.1%2:01.840
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1700m→
6th90.9%10:28.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
6th89.2%10:48.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 3000m→
14th85.6%18:10.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
25th76.1%26:07.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
5th70.5%58.430
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
6th82.6%2:03.671
Heat 1 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:01.840▼ 9.1 pts since age 1225 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 5, best place in Final D. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:03.120▼ 8.3 pts since age 1218 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:12.500▲ 13.8 pts since age 1010 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 58.040▲ 17.1 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 54.750▼ 10.4 pts since age 126 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 2:03.671▼ 13.8 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:16.536▲ 4.4 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 10:48.6▲ 14.5 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:25.200▲ 16.0 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 54.420▲ 13.6 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 132026U145:15.661 76.8%4th B·20→K-1 1700mage 132026U1410:39.2 72.7%14th A·22→K-1 2000mage 132026U1410:39.8 71.9%19th A·39→K-1 3000mage 132026U1416:18.6 74.8%19th A·44→K-1 5000mage 132026U1428:01.6 75.7%24th A·43→K-1 6000mage 132026U1431:44.100 76.2%17th A·21→K-2 1700mage 122025U1210:28.4 90.9%6th A·24→K-2 3000mage 122025U1218:10.4 85.6%14th A·21→K-2 5000mage 132026U1426:07.8 76.1%25th A·14→K-4 200mage 112024U1258.430 70.5%5th C·7→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1211:21.2 89.7%15th A·51→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1218:56.0 90.2%12th A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.