Malík Matěj
ZVS · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th47.7%1:19.730
Timed final 2 · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
3rd52.3%3:10.870
Timed final 2 · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
14th72.1%14:20.3
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
2nd72.3%1:02.570
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
Bronze87.8%2:53.764
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2026MK-1 1700m→
8th83.6%12:00.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th78.1%10:47.800
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026MK-1 3000m→
5th92.4%17:06.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
18th52.0%1:07.290
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
20243 seasons2026K-2 500m→
2nd62.1%2:14.540
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
Silver82.6%11:20.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
Bronze83.6%11:59.0
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 3000m→
13th72.0%19:33.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
9th42.7%1:21.400
Timed final 2 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:02.570▲ 4.0 pts since age 811 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:14.540▲ 6.0 pts since age 89 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 1:07.290▼ 2.4 pts since age 86 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:47.800▲ 7.8 pts since age 85 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:59.0▲ 15.6 pts since age 84 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:53.7642 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 200mage 92025U121:19.730 47.7%6th B·7→K-1 500mage 92025U123:10.870 52.3%3rd B·7→K-1 2000mage 92025U1214:20.3 72.1%14th A·24→K-2 1700mage 102026U1211:20.0 82.6%2nd A·9→K-2 3000mage 102026U1219:33.5 72.0%13th A·14→K-4 200mage 92025U121:21.400 42.7%9th B·9→MK-1 1700mage 102026U1212:00.1 83.6%8th A·34→MK-1 3000mage 102026U1217:06.7 92.4%5th A·37→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.