Malina Tomáš
TSE · 2018 to 2023
- Starts
- 107
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
8th80.8%50.661
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 500m→
3rd88.0%2:10.791
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 1000m→
1st84.6%4:31.448
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20186 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 2000m→
15th87.1%10:07.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2023C-1 3500m→
14th82.1%17:03.3
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-1 4000m→
17th83.3%24:32.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Men
C-1 5000m→
13th91.4%21:23.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 8000m→
10th94.9%42:08.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver91.3%48.950
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2022C-2 500m→
Silver94.1%2:03.17
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U14 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20192022C-2 1000m→
5th93.4%4:16.991
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 5000m→
7th89.1%20:12.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver85.2%1:52.566
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:31.448▲ 12.9 pts since age 1426 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 2:10.791▼ 7.1 pts since age 1422 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 50.661▲ 2.6 pts since age 1420 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:16.991▲ 4.6 pts since age 1411 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:03.17▼ 15.3 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 5000m
PB 21:23.6▲ 3.9 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:52.566▼ 6.1 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:07.7▲ 1.8 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 200m
PB 48.950▼ 2.9 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.