Malkó Ákos
Siófoki Kajak-Kenu SE · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 60
- Finals
- 37
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th78.9%00:46.158
VII. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
9th74.8%02:07.089
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
7th87.6%04:10.289
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
12th87.9%09:00.838
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 5000m→
19th89.7%22:10.632
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 10000m→
26th81.1%49:14.440
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
30th87.6%01:08:31.370
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-1 2000m→
19th78.2%10:50.114
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
32nd83.5%54:47.680
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th83.1%03:05.220
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th85.8%01:52.661
V. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
8th81.5%04:11.055
II. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-2 2000m→
17th85.9%09:26.692
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th93.6%03:20.094
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2024K-4 2000m→
13th88.7%07:28.034
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
MK-4 2000m→
12th91.6%08:49.566
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:10.289▲ 8.0 pts since age 1415 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:00.838▲ 11.8 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:07.089▼ 4.2 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:46.1584 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 11:00.0004 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 22:10.6323 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:20.094▲ 3.8 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:08:31.370▲ 1.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 142021U1449:14.440 81.1%26th A·30→K-2 500mage 172024U1801:52.661 85.8%7th H·7→K-2 1000mage 172024U1804:11.055 81.5%8th H·8→K-2 2000mage 142021U1409:26.692 85.9%17th A·31→K-4 2000mage 152022U1607:28.034 88.7%13th A·21→MK-1 2000mage 132020U1310:50.114 78.2%7th A·13→MK-1 10000mage 132020U1354:47.680 83.5%32nd A·37→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1303:05.220 83.1%5th A·6→MK-2 2000mage 132020U13—5th A·6→MK-4 2000mage 132020U1308:49.566 91.6%12th A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.