Mamedov Bence
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 61
- Finals
- 50
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
7th81.7%04:45.402
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
17th86.6%10:54.635
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 10000m→
15th86.0%54:48.450
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
22nd86.7%01:12:32.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze91.8%03:07.350
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 2000m→
8th80.4%09:47.433
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MC-1 5000m→
9th90.9%27:01.410
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver95.0%04:35.239
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th88.8%02:11.621
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
6th84.5%04:20.173
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-2 2000m→
5th93.4%08:54.025
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 15000m→
6th93.2%01:01:42.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th94.5%02:01.575
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
5th80.1%04:29.210
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
PC-2 2000m→
5th93.4%11:18.596
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2024PC-2 5000m→
10th80.9%32:40.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
PC-2 10000m→
4th90.7%56:48.920
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
Bronze95.5%02:25.601
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20213 seasons2023PC-4 2000m→
Bronze98.0%09:11.117
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20213 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MC-1 2000m
PB 09:47.433▲ 3.7 pts since age 119 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:11.621▲ 17.8 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:45.402▲ 7.4 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 11:18.596▲ 8.0 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:54.025▲ 8.7 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsPC-4 500m
PB 02:25.601▲ 17.8 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 09:11.117▲ 16.4 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:54.6353 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 5000m
PB 27:01.4102 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 10000mage 142025U1454:48.450 86.0%15th A·26→C-1 15000mage 152026U1501:12:32.000 86.7%22nd A·40→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142025U1403:07.350 91.8%3rd A·3→C-2 1000mage 152026U1604:20.173 84.5%3rd A·7→C-2 15000mage 152026U1501:01:42.000 93.2%6th A·13→IC-4 500mage 152026U1602:01.575 94.5%4th A·5→IC-4 1000mage 142025U1404:29.210 80.1%5th A·7→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122023U1204:35.239 95.0%2nd A·6→PC-2 5000mage 102021U1232:40.030 80.9%10th A·16→PC-2 10000mage 132024U1356:48.920 90.7%4th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.