Mándli Csongor
Kaposvári Vízügy SC · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
Bronze92.5%04:14.390
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
9th93.1%08:50.871
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 10000m→
12th93.4%44:58.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th98.8%08:57.640
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U13 Men
20193 seasons2021MK-1 5000m→
18th88.5%24:36.790
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th89.7%04:15.480
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze88.7%01:57.300
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th80.8%02:00.682
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
28th85.7%10:34.650
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:50.871▼ 4.1 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 08:57.6404 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 10:34.650▲ 1.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142022U1404:14.390 92.5%3rd A·9→K-1 4000mage 132021U13—6th A·17→K-1 10000mage 142022U1444:58.190 93.4%12th A·28→K-2 500mage 142022U1401:57.300 88.7%3rd A·8→K-4 500mage 142022U1402:00.682 80.8%6th H·6→MK-1 5000mage 122020U1224:36.790 88.5%18th A·36→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112019U1204:15.480 89.7%5th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.