Mára Jakub
ZBR · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 14
- Finals
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th45.1%1:38.340
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
8th63.2%3:00.960
Heat 3 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1000m→
17th65.9%6:07.759
Final B · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
41st62.7%33:52.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
8th55.0%1:31.730
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
52nd63.7%15:59.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
8th52.1%1:25.900
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
7th65.4%2:46.560
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 1700m→
21st71.3%13:21.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
6th69.8%2:18.105
Heat 2 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-1 200mage 122025U121:38.340 45.1%8th H·8→K-1 500mage 132026U143:00.960 63.2%8th H·9→K-1 1000mage 132026U146:07.759 65.9%17th B·20→K-1 5000mage 132026U1433:52.2 62.7%41st A·43→K-2 200mage 122025U121:25.900 52.1%8th H·8→K-2 500mage 122025U122:46.560 65.4%7th H·7→K-2 1700mage 122025U1213:21.4 71.3%21st A·24→K-4 500mage 132026U142:18.105 69.8%6th H·7→MK-1 200mage 122025U121:31.730 55.0%8th H·8→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1215:59.8 63.7%52nd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.