Marczisák Zénó
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2017 to 2023
- Starts
- 69
- Finals
- 44
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th80.0%00:45.729
V. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
5th88.4%01:56.938
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 1000m→
6th93.2%04:01.590
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2022
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 2000m→
14th88.6%08:23.375
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 4000m→
12th91.7%12:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Sió kupa- Marathon Challenge III. állomás, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 5000m→
20th90.8%23:36.277
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 8000m→
Gold100.0%01:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Regionális Évadnyitó Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 10000m→
12th88.6%44:35.810
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
14th90.9%01:02:17.640
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-1 21000m→
30th86.9%01:33:15.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze92.4%02:23.488
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
30th78.2%13:30.030
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze89.1%06:35.530
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th88.9%03:53.870
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
1st90.1%01:32.579
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 1000m→
4th87.4%03:25.166
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-2 2000m→
16th79.5%11:49.720
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
17th85.1%22:46.510
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
7th87.3%08:39.740
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▲ 19.3 pts since age 1415 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 17.8 pts since age 1311 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:56.938▲ 19.9 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in VII. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:32.579▲ 4.6 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:23.488▲ 14.4 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:35.530▲ 7.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 8000m
PB 01:00:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:02:17.6402 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:25.166▼ 0.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172023U1800:45.729 80.0%7th H·8→K-1 4000mage 152021U1512:00.000 91.7%12th A·28→K-1 5000mage 172023U1823:36.277 90.8%20th A·34→K-1 10000mage 142020U1444:35.810 88.6%12th A·26→K-1 21000mage 172023U1801:33:15.470 86.9%30th A·37→K-2 1000mage 152021U1603:53.870 88.9%5th H·9→K-2 2000mage 152021U16—4th A·7→MK-1 2000mage 112017U1113:30.030 78.2%30th A·39→MK-2 2000mage 112017U1111:49.720 79.5%16th A·24→MK-2 5000mage 122018U1222:46.510 85.1%17th A·30→MK-4 2000mage 122018U1208:39.740 87.3%7th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.