Mařík Jakub
PRV · 2026
- Starts
- 18
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 1
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze53.9%1:16.370
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
C-1 500m→
Bronze60.8%3:23.460
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
C-1 2000m→
4th85.9%13:11.8
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Mixed
MC-1 200m→
Gold79.4%1:22.530
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
Silver86.9%3:14.071
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Bronze79.3%14:44.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
Bronze87.7%20:53.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Gold64.4%1:12.180
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
C-2 500m→
Silver70.6%3:14.352
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3000m→
4th88.3%18:53.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-4 200m→
1st90.4%1:12.481
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
C-1 200mage 112026U121:16.370 53.9%3rd A·7→C-1 500mage 112026U123:23.460 60.8%3rd A·3→C-1 2000mage 112026U1213:11.8 85.9%4th A·5→C-2 200mage 112026U141:12.180 64.4%1st A·2→C-2 500mage 112026U123:14.352 70.6%2nd A·4→C-2 3000mage 112026U1218:53.3 88.3%4th A·5→MC-1 200mage 112026U121:22.530 79.4%1st A·3→MC-1 500mage 112026U123:14.071 86.9%2nd A·5→MC-1 2000mage 112026U1214:44.3 79.3%3rd A·3→MC-1 3000mage 112026U1220:53.4 87.7%3rd A·5→MC-4 200mage 112026U121:12.481 90.4%1st B·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.