Maříková Veronika
JAB · 2012 to 2017
- Starts
- 92
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th73.2%1:06.291
Final B · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U18 Women
C-1 500m→
5th78.0%2:54.751
Final B · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U18 Women
K-1 200m→
9th79.5%54.911
Semi-final 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U14 Women
20125 seasons2016K-1 500m→
6th82.2%2:26.901
Heat 3 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U14 Women
20124 seasons2016K-1 5000m→
23rd76.2%22:38
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U14 Women
K-1 6200m→
19th85.6%35:31,5
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
4th75.8%1:06.300
Semi-final 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2012
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th92.9%1:01.691
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U18 Women
C-2 500m→
4th87.2%2:45.011
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U18 Women
K-2 200m→
4th82.2%49.491
Heat 3 · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Women
20133 seasons2017K-2 500m→
2nd89.0%2:14.566
Semi-final 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U14 Women
20126 seasons · best in 20162017K-2 5000m→
10th76.7%20:57
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U14 Women
20162 seasons · best in 20162017K-2 6200m→
8th93.4%30:29,2
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
5th85.6%2:06.956
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 54.911▼ 13.1 pts since age 1219 starts · 5 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:26.901▲ 1.4 pts since age 1018 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 2:14.566▲ 6.1 pts since age 1018 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2016* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2017* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 49.491▲ 14.0 pts since age 109 starts · 3 seasons2017* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 5000m
PB 20:57▲ 2.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 142017U181:06.291 73.2%4th B·9→C-1 500mage 142017U182:54.751 78.0%4th B·8→C-2 200mage 142017U181:01.691 92.9%4th A·5→C-2 500mage 142017U182:45.011 87.2%4th A·4→K-1 5000mage 132016U1422:38 76.2%23rd A·29→K-1 6200mage 132016U1435:31,5 85.6%19th A·30→K-2 6200mage 132016U1430:29,2 93.4%8th A·12→K-4 500mage 132016U142:06.956 85.6%5th A·6→MK-1 200mage 92012U121:06.300 75.8%4th SF·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.