Marinkov Nikola
Csepel · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 34
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
6th91.8%04:27.756
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
4th96.6%10:12.759
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 10000m→
4th96.5%48:19.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver93.4%03:14.313
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
8th76.0%15:18.980
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th79.5%02:22.649
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2025
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze94.9%02:01.083
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
20252 seasons2026IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:12.653
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
Silver98.8%54:16.570
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
4th88.6%02:32.944
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:42.831
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:12.759▲ 13.1 pts since age 139 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 02:01.083▲ 6.8 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142026U1404:27.756 91.8%2nd A·8→C-1 10000mage 142026U1448:19.000 96.5%4th A·22→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1303:14.313 93.4%2nd A·3→C-2 500mage 132025U1402:22.649 79.5%8th A·9→IC-4 1000mage 132025U1404:12.653 100.0%1st A·9→MC-1 2000mage 122024U1215:18.980 76.0%8th A·9→MC-1 5000mage 122024U12—2nd A·4→PC-2 5000mage 132025U13—1st A·2→PC-2 10000mage 132025U1354:16.570 98.8%2nd A·11→PC-4 500mage 122024U1202:32.944 88.6%4th A·9→PC-4 2000mage 122024U1210:42.831 100.0%1st A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.