Marosi Eszter Réka
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2013 to 2016
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th78.6%05:32.920
IX. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
15th61.9%15:00.000
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U13 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th90.3%02:42.013
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
9th88.2%12:11.340
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Silver82.0%08:28.670
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th83.3%04:43.170
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Women
K-2 4000m→
Bronze88.6%20:36.790
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Women
K-2 10000m→
Bronze93.9%44:15.920
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Women
20152 seasons · best in 20152016K-4 1000m→
6th91.0%04:02.220
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Women
20152 seasons · best in 20152016K-4 4000m→
6th87.7%19:42.318
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
4th96.4%10:42.159
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U11 Women
20132 seasons · best in 20132014MK-2 5000m→
7th97.2%22:03.220
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Women
20132 seasons2014MK-4 2000m→
5th94.5%09:21.090
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U13 Women
20142 seasons2015MK-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%17:29.030
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 10:42.159▼ 3.3 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 04:02.220▼ 0.8 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 44:15.920▼ 1.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 22:03.220▲ 12.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 09:21.090▲ 10.5 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142016U1405:32.920 78.6%8th H·8→K-1 2000mage 132015U1315:00.000 61.9%15th H·19→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142016U1402:42.013 90.3%5th A·7→K-2 1000mage 132015U1404:43.170 83.3%7th H·8→K-2 4000mage 132015U1320:36.790 88.6%3rd A·5→K-4 4000mage 142016U1419:42.318 87.7%3rd A·3→MK-1 2000mage 122014U1212:11.340 88.2%8th A·16→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 112013U1108:28.670 82.0%1st A·3→MK-4 4000mage 132015U1317:29.030 100.0%1st A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.