Marticsek Vince József
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2018 to 2024
- Starts
- 108
- Finals
- 59
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th91.1%00:39.979
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2024K-1 500m→
4th91.8%01:54.515
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
3rd89.3%03:56.530
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
Bronze97.6%08:14.520
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2024K-1 5000m→
21st87.8%22:40.752
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2024K-1 8000m→
19th74.5%41:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
29th82.8%01:08:24.260
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-1 21000m→
35th82.2%01:38:36.430
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze82.6%02:32.967
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th85.1%11:36.100
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 6000m→
16th68.9%01:05:00.000
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
27th82.4%56:25.280
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze84.6%02:54.780
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th80.6%07:17.410
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th89.9%01:43.430
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2024K-2 1000m→
7th90.7%03:41.542
III. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
Bronze90.9%08:20.550
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20193 seasons2021K-2 5000m→
6th86.8%20:03.420
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
27th86.2%01:03:28.040
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 22000m→
15th89.8%01:34:15.160
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
9th87.8%01:34.974
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 1000m→
6th85.8%03:22.740
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 2000m→
18th89.8%07:37.280
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-2 2000m→
10th82.6%11:08.000
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
30th71.6%27:04.520
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:54.515▲ 6.4 pts since age 1512 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:39.979▲ 7.3 pts since age 1711 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in VI. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in C Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:43.430▲ 7.4 pts since age 1511 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:56.530▲ 13.2 pts since age 1410 starts · 5 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:14.520▲ 16.1 pts since age 1510 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:41.542▲ 9.4 pts since age 149 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:00.000▲ 10.5 pts since age 139 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 22:40.752▲ 2.0 pts since age 154 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:34.974▼ 4.8 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:22.740▲ 11.7 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:08:24.2602 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 21000m
PB 01:38:36.4302 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 2000m
PB 07:37.280▲ 4.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 8000mage 142020U1441:00.000 74.5%19th A·23→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:32.967 82.6%3rd A·7→K-2 5000mage 162022U1820:03.420 86.8%6th A·7→K-2 15000mage 162022U1601:03:28.040 86.2%27th A·30→K-2 22000mage 182024U1801:34:15.160 89.8%15th A·17→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1311:36.100 85.1%9th A·15→MK-1 6000mage 122018U1201:05:00.000 68.9%16th A·16→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1356:25.280 82.4%27th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:54.780 84.6%3rd A·5→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1207:17.410 80.6%4th A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122018U1211:08.000 82.6%10th A·12→MK-2 5000mage 122018U1227:04.520 71.6%30th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.