Marton Gábor
Vízisport Club Tokaj · 2014 to 2018
- Starts
- 26
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th76.1%00:46.733
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 500m→
7th83.4%02:08.880
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
8th78.6%04:56.990
II. Előfutam · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
21st78.6%11:10.240
Döntő I. · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
24th78.7%52:45.340
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
19th86.2%01:05:55.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th89.5%02:12.133
Döntő VII. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
18th81.9%12:40.800
IV. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Men
20152 seasons2016MK-1 4000m→
17th86.8%24:43.040
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
9th85.9%04:01.920
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20172 seasons2018K-2 2000m→
6th97.0%07:05.280
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-2 4000m→
12th83.2%20:00.920
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
14th90.8%52:56.690
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
MK-2 2000m→
30th78.3%12:14.970
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 04:01.920▲ 4.2 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:40.8003 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 200mage 152018U1500:46.733 76.1%9th A·9→K-1 500mage 152018U1502:08.880 83.4%7th H·7→K-1 1000mage 142017U1404:56.990 78.6%7th H·6→K-1 2000mage 142017U1411:10.240 78.6%21st A·23→K-1 10000mage 142017U1452:45.340 78.7%24th A·26→K-1 15000mage 152018U1501:05:55.000 86.2%19th A·28→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152018U1602:12.133 89.5%1st A·6→K-2 2000mage 152018U1507:05.280 97.0%6th A·9→K-2 4000mage 142017U1414:00.000 125.7%12th A·13→K-2 15000mage 152018U1552:56.690 90.8%14th A·20→MK-1 4000mage 132016U1324:43.040 86.8%17th A·25→MK-2 2000mage 112014U1212:14.970 78.3%30th A·32→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.