Márton Viktor
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 18
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th40.0%05:00.060
III. Előfutam · Simon Fiala Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th81.3%04:41.593
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th81.3%02:36.970
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
17th83.6%10:59.180
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2018MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
7th82.9%07:02.051
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver100.0%02:00.000
A Döntő · Simon Fiala Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-4 2000m→
Bronze91.6%07:14.883
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 5000m→
17th78.3%25:18.730
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
9th84.6%10:23.610
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:59.180▲ 13.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 07:02.051▲ 2.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152021U1505:00.060 40.0%5th H·8→K-1 1000mage 152021U1504:41.593 81.3%7th H·7→K-1 2000mage 152021U1517:00.00017th A·23→K-1 6000mage 142020U14—13th A·14→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:36.970 81.3%5th A·5→K-2 500mage 152021U1502:00.000 100.0%2nd A·2→K-2 4000mage 142020U14—4th A·5→K-4 2000mage 142020U1407:14.883 91.6%3rd A·4→MK-2 5000mage 112017U1125:18.730 78.3%17th A·32→MK-4 2000mage 112017U1210:23.610 84.6%9th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.