Maszárovits Miklós
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2014 to 2022
- Starts
- 102
- Finals
- 63
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
1st95.6%00:38.750
V. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 500m→
8th84.7%02:02.698
IV. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági és U23-as válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
4th84.3%04:05.410
IV. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182021K-1 2000m→
7th94.4%08:46.020
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U17 Men
20175 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 10000m→
9th93.6%42:25.530
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
21st88.5%01:03:51.940
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 21000m→
20th90.4%01:26:29.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver90.0%02:11.369
Döntő VI. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
4th89.8%08:06.280
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20144 seasons2017MK-1 4000m→
Silver98.7%21:49.210
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
6th97.6%49:02.310
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:49.050
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver89.0%06:32.860
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Gold91.1%07:48.060
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th88.9%01:41.227
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20192022K-2 1000m→
Gold91.3%03:31.090
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182022K-2 2000m→
8th88.2%08:15.410
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-2 5000m→
5th95.4%20:48.200
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
5th96.7%53:30.160
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-2 22000m→
9th91.4%01:34:53.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
5th92.7%01:39.464
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-4 1000m→
3rd92.1%03:14.527
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
6th96.7%06:38.182
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2020MK-2 2000m→
Silver92.3%09:58.650
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Men
20152 seasons · best in 20152016MK-2 5000m→
10th95.0%20:50.980
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016MK-4 2000m→
5th94.1%08:12.880
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20153 seasons2017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 00:38.750▲ 3.7 pts since age 1516 starts · 4 seasons2019* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:06.280▲ 1.4 pts since age 1115 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2015* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:41.227▲ 2.5 pts since age 1512 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:46.020▲ 0.3 pts since age 138 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:05.410▲ 5.6 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasons2018* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:11.369▼ 6.0 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:31.090▼ 1.0 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:14.527▼ 5.2 pts since age 175 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:58.650▼ 0.6 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:12.880▼ 0.6 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:03:51.940▼ 8.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:38.182▲ 5.2 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 20:50.980▲ 6.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 172021U1802:02.698 84.7%8th H·9→K-1 10000mage 142018U1442:25.530 93.6%9th A·27→K-1 21000mage 172021U1801:26:29.530 90.4%20th A·33→K-2 2000mage 152019U1508:15.410 88.2%8th A·11→K-2 5000mage 172021U1820:48.200 95.4%5th A·11→K-2 15000mage 152019U1553:30.160 96.7%5th A·23→K-2 22000mage 182022U1801:34:53.030 91.4%9th A·12→K-4 500mage 172021U1801:39.464 92.7%3rd A·3→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1321:49.210 98.7%2nd A·26→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1349:02.310 97.6%6th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1302:49.050 100.0%1st A·7→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:32.860 89.0%2nd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 112015U1107:48.060 91.1%1st A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.