Máté Annabell
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th89.0%02:19.160
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
3rd89.5%05:06.116
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
8th88.0%09:39.305
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 10000m→
18th88.4%50:26.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze95.7%02:36.358
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze94.3%11:23.620
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U11 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20232025
Crew boats
K-4 1000m→
Bronze97.8%03:56.472
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
15th88.8%10:12.876
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 10000m→
11th90.3%49:15.380
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 1000m→
7th89.5%04:23.958
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
13th73.5%10:21.812
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%19:58.370
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.000▼ 7.1 pts since age 1111 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:39.305▼ 10.8 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 4000m
4 starts · 4 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-2 4000m
3 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 500mage 142026U1402:19.160 89.0%4th A·9→K-1 1000mage 142026U1405:06.116 89.5%9th SF·9→K-1 10000mage 142026U1450:26.000 88.4%18th A·24→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1402:36.358 95.7%3rd A·5→K-2 1000mage 132025U1405:00.0005th A·8→K-4 1000mage 132025U1403:56.472 97.8%3rd A·8→MK-2 2000mage 122024U1210:12.876 88.8%15th A·25→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1349:15.380 90.3%11th A·26→MK-4 1000mage 122024U1204:23.958 89.5%7th A·9→MK-4 2000mage 102022U1110:21.812 73.5%13th A·16→MK-4 5000mage 112023U1219:58.370 100.0%1st A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.