Máté Réka Rebeka
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 40
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th83.5%02:24.730
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
24th83.6%10:43.370
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th88.5%02:51.596
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
5th98.0%11:04.000
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (elmaradt futamai), 2025
Set in U13 Women
20242 seasons2025MK-1 10000m→
13th90.0%55:33.790
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th94.3%03:07.023
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th84.9%04:34.300
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
1st85.2%02:12.770
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-2 1000m→
6th92.9%04:12.531
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
5th93.7%08:59.758
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
9th90.4%45:22.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
6th82.5%02:03.138
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
7th91.3%11:13.390
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
16th88.0%23:54.390
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 1000m→
Gold92.5%04:14.580
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20242 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:04.000▲ 15.9 pts since age 129 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 1000m
PB 04:14.580▲ 5.1 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142026U1402:24.730 83.5%7th A·9→K-1 1000mage 142026U14—5th H·7→K-1 2000mage 142026U1406:00.0006th A·8→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142026U1402:51.596 88.5%5th A·5→K-2 500mage 142026U1402:12.770 85.2%3rd A·9→K-2 1000mage 142026U1404:12.531 92.9%6th A·10→K-2 2000mage 142026U1408:59.758 93.7%4th A·8→K-2 10000mage 142026U1445:22.000 90.4%9th A·18→K-4 500mage 142026U1402:03.138 82.5%6th H·6→MK-1 5000mage 122024U12—8th A·9→MK-1 10000mage 132025U1355:33.790 90.0%13th A·23→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1303:07.023 94.3%4th A·6→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1204:34.300 84.9%4th A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122024U1211:13.390 91.3%7th A·10→MK-2 5000mage 122024U1223:54.390 88.0%16th A·20→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.