Nyul Máté Tamás
Szabó Attila Kenu Akadémia · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 30
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
6th76.4%05:37.290
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
10th75.6%11:55.069
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%03:01.560
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver71.8%07:30.351
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th78.9%02:23.500
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
5th82.0%04:53.659
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
7th90.6%10:15.588
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
4th91.2%49:11.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
8th91.4%02:09.964
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
5th95.0%04:33.108
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20252 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
5th90.7%12:31.515
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 5000m→
9th81.2%31:32.420
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
PC-2 10000m→
8th88.0%01:00:54.720
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
6th88.0%02:34.052
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
4th94.8%10:22.766
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 02:23.500▲ 9.9 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:33.108▲ 6.2 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142026U1405:37.290 76.4%6th H·7→C-1 2000mage 132025U1311:55.069 75.6%4th A·5→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1303:01.560 100.0%1st A·3→C-2 1000mage 142026U1404:53.659 82.0%5th A·7→C-2 2000mage 142026U1410:15.588 90.6%3rd A·4→C-2 10000mage 142026U1449:11.000 91.2%4th A·8→IC-4 500mage 142026U1402:09.964 91.4%8th A·9→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1207:30.351 71.8%2nd A·2→PC-2 2000mage 122024U1212:31.515 90.7%4th A·6→PC-2 5000mage 122024U1231:32.420 81.2%9th A·11→PC-2 10000mage 132025U1301:00:54.720 88.0%8th A·11→PC-4 500mage 122024U1202:34.052 88.0%6th A·9→PC-4 2000mage 122024U1210:22.766 94.8%4th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.