Matity Marin
Atomerőmű SE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 76
- Finals
- 50
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze88.7%00:45.035
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
2nd100.0%02:00.000
II. Előfutam · Kammerer Kupa, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
8th85.2%04:46.554
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
16th67.7%18:00.000
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2022
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
24th39.6%02:02:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
C-1 15000m→
16th84.6%01:13:55.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2026MC-1 2000m→
7th87.3%15:22.560
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Bronze96.0%02:06.170
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025C-2 1000m→
6th85.1%04:40.681
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025C-2 2000m→
8th90.9%08:49.267
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025C-2 15000m→
8th83.8%01:12:02.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
3rd88.5%01:54.069
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
6th86.8%04:58.831
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
11th90.9%11:26.266
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022PC-4 500m→
Bronze84.3%02:46.108
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:46.554▲ 9.3 pts since age 1417 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:00.000▲ 17.5 pts since age 1515 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:06.170▲ 18.9 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:49.267▼ 4.7 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:00.000▲ 0.9 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
3 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 15000m
PB 01:13:55.000▲ 5.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 11:26.266▲ 10.5 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 172026U1800:45.035 88.7%3rd A·9→C-1 5000mage 142023U14—12th A·19→C-1 10000mage 132022U1302:02:00.000 39.6%24th A·24→C-2 15000mage 152024U1501:12:02.630 83.8%8th A·10→IC-4 500mage 152024U1601:54.069 88.5%8th A·9→IC-4 1000mage 142023U1404:58.831 86.8%6th A·8→MC-1 2000mage 122021U1215:22.560 87.3%7th A·11→PC-4 500mage 122021U1202:46.108 84.3%3rd A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.