Matkovics Vanda Zita
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2018 to 2026
- Starts
- 180
- Finals
- 131
- Wins
- 55
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze97.6%00:47.372
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Women
20225 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 500m→
Silver99.8%02:08.917
A Döntő · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Women
20207 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 1000m→
Silver98.3%04:32.970
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Women
20222 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
4th95.8%06:04.507
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
20204 seasons · best in 20202023C-1 5000m→
4th96.2%23:51.850
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Women
20204 seasons · best in 20202026C-1 8000m→
Gold100.0%35:59.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
Gold100.0%48:43.750
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20232025C-1 14500m→
5th94.1%01:16:31.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Women
MC-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:30.310
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons2019MC-1 5000m→
Silver98.4%26:06.660
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver92.3%05:31.470
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
MC-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze81.8%08:51.390
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver99.6%00:43.985
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Women
20225 seasons2026C-2 500m→
Gold100.0%01:59.590
A Döntő · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Women
20216 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 1000m→
Silver99.3%04:15.821
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Women
20212 seasons2026C-2 2000m→
Silver92.0%12:10.050
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2021
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 500m→
4th93.9%01:47.829
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:01.017
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021PC-2 5000m→
5th88.6%27:08.080
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 6000m→
Silver97.1%52:12.570
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:08.917▲ 7.5 pts since age 1346 starts · 7 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:59.590▲ 1.8 pts since age 1431 starts · 6 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:47.372▲ 7.5 pts since age 1529 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:43.985▲ 4.3 pts since age 1518 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 06:04.507▲ 3.5 pts since age 1313 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 23:51.850▼ 0.5 pts since age 138 starts · 6 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 11:30.310▲ 13.6 pts since age 118 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:32.970▲ 0.5 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 48:43.750▲ 2.1 pts since age 154 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:15.821▼ 0.7 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:01.0172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 8000mage 132020U1335:59.000 100.0%1st A·2→C-1 14500mage 192026SENIOR01:16:31.000 94.1%5th A·12→C-2 2000mage 142021U1412:10.050 92.0%2nd A·2→IC-4 500mage 192026SENIOR01:47.829 93.9%4th A·9→MC-1 5000mage 122019U1226:06.660 98.4%2nd A·5→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1205:31.470 92.3%2nd A·2→MC-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1208:51.390 81.8%3rd A·3→PC-2 5000mage 112018U1227:08.080 88.6%5th A·17→PC-2 6000mage 112018U1252:12.570 97.1%2nd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.