Matoušková Kateřina
PPL · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 54
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th90.8%59.252
Heat 2 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U18 Women
20202 seasons2021C-1 500m→
6th82.3%2:38.356
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Women
20193 seasons2021C-1 3000m→
10th87.6%09:54.1
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
C-1 3500m→
9th61.8%22:40.9
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
C-1 4000m→
12th85.6%26:36.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U18 Women
C-1 5000m→
11th87.6%24:36.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-1 200m→
5th73.4%1:06.14
Heat 4 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-1 500m→
3rd73.7%2:24.95
Heat 4 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-1 2000m→
20th69.2%14:50
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Women
20163 seasons · best in 20162019K-1 3600m→
26th71.9%27:29,4
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Women
MC-1 1000m→
13th72.1%08:34.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th77.4%1:10.200
Timed final 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2018
Set in U12 Women
20173 seasons · best in 20182019MK-1 500m→
4th88.1%3:10.730
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Women
20172 seasons2018MK-1 1000m→
32nd82.0%6:23.100
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons2019
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th89.6%56.232
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Women
20202 seasons2021C-2 500m→
5th89.9%2:22.956
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Women
20193 seasons2021IC-4 500m→
Bronze95.7%2:14.207
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in Senior Women
20202 seasons2021K-2 500m→
4th85.6%2:44.030
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:38.356▼ 9.1 pts since age 1313 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 59.252▲ 1.2 pts since age 139 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 2:22.956▲ 17.1 pts since age 124 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 14:50▲ 16.4 pts since age 94 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:10.200▲ 9.7 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 56.2323 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:14.207▲ 9.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 3:10.730▲ 18.7 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 6:23.100▼ 4.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3000mage 122019U1209:54.1 87.6%10th A·11→C-1 3500mage 122019U1222:40.9 61.8%9th A·10→C-1 4000mage 142021U1826:36.4 85.6%12th A·14→C-1 5000mage 142021U1824:36.3 87.6%11th A·13→K-1 200mage 122019U121:06.14 73.4%5th H·6→K-1 500mage 122019U122:24.95 73.7%8th SF·9→K-1 3600mage 92016U1227:29,4 71.9%26th A·29→K-2 500mage 112018U122:44.030 85.6%4th H·9→MC-1 1000mage 122019U1208:34.5 72.1%13th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.