Mátyás Hanna
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2016 to 2023
- Starts
- 128
- Finals
- 73
- Wins
- 13
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th89.6%00:45.852
II. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons2023K-1 500m→
2nd88.7%02:01.092
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Women
20204 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 1000m→
5th93.9%04:12.910
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20195 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 2000m→
7th94.2%08:41.559
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 5000m→
8th94.1%24:51.702
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 10000m→
12th87.7%48:14.790
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
20182 seasons2019K-1 15000m→
5th97.7%01:01:53.850
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
20202 seasons2021K-1 18000m→
11th94.3%01:05:51.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20222 seasons2023K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver96.4%02:31.175
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
6th93.3%10:58.880
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 5000m→
10th88.6%25:46.970
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze96.7%02:58.520
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze94.3%06:25.090
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Gold90.7%01:52.094
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Women
20204 seasons · best in 20202023K-2 1000m→
Gold94.1%03:56.842
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 15000m→
Silver99.9%57:09.070
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
20202 seasons2021K-2 18000m→
8th88.4%01:19:16.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20222 seasons2023K-2 19000m→
5th94.6%01:27:50.170
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2022
Set in U18 Women
K-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:38.704
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Mixed
20212 seasons2022K-4 1000m→
Bronze95.0%03:37.510
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Women
K-4 2000m→
4th95.0%08:13.470
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
7th85.5%11:22.372
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:53.060
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
20172 seasons2018
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:12.910▲ 3.7 pts since age 1427 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:01.092▲ 0.4 pts since age 1523 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:41.559▼ 1.8 pts since age 1511 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:52.094▼ 2.8 pts since age 1510 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:45.852▼ 2.7 pts since age 167 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:53.060▲ 4.1 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:38.704▲ 1.2 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 18000m
PB 01:05:51.190▼ 1.5 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:56.842▲ 4.3 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 24:51.702▼ 9.3 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 48:14.790▼ 3.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:01:53.850▲ 3.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:31.175▲ 4.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 57:09.070▲ 12.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 18000m
PB 01:19:16.5302 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-2 200mage 172022U18—1st A·9→K-2 19000mage 172022U1801:27:50.170 94.6%5th A·8→K-4 1000mage 182023U2303:37.510 95.0%3rd A·6→K-4 2000mage 142019U1408:13.470 95.0%1st A·3→MK-1 300mage 112016U11—4th A·6→MK-1 2000mage 122017U1210:58.880 93.3%4th A·11→MK-1 5000mage 122017U1225:46.970 88.6%10th A·37→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1302:58.520 96.7%3rd A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122017U1206:25.090 94.3%3rd A·8→MK-2 2000mage 112016U1111:22.372 85.5%6th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.