Mátyus Nándor
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 58
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th85.9%04:40.382
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
13th84.9%09:05.830
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
29th78.8%48:18.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
33rd80.6%11:43.052
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Gold90.1%01:52.360
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
6th84.7%04:21.039
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
4th85.4%08:42.494
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
5th92.5%47:15.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
K-4 500m→
6th94.1%01:42.487
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
20th89.7%10:07.081
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-2 5000m→
9th78.9%25:58.790
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze98.1%03:58.070
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
14th84.9%08:50.625
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 10:07.081▲ 11.9 pts since age 119 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0007 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:52.3606 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 08:42.4946 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:21.0395 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:58.070▲ 6.4 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:40.382 85.9%5th H·8→K-1 10000mage 142026U1448:18.000 78.8%29th A·42→K-2 10000mage 132025U1347:15.940 92.5%5th A·8→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:42.487 94.1%5th A·7→K-4 2000mage 142026U1408:00.0008th A·11→MK-1 500mage 92021U9—1st A·19→MK-2 5000mage 112023U1125:58.790 78.9%9th A·15→MK-4 2000mage 122024U1208:50.625 84.9%14th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.