Maurer Morvai Bence
Váci Vasutas SE · 2011 to 2013
- Starts
- 47
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th89.8%00:39.850
I. Középfutam · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122013K-1 500m→
8th89.1%01:49.900
III. Középfutam · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
20113 seasons · best in 20122013K-1 1000m→
4th88.8%03:56.990
II. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, U23 EB Válogató, 2012
Set in U18 Men
20112 seasons2012K-1 2000m→
4th88.1%08:24.300
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
20112 seasons2012K-1 4000m→
19th64.1%27:00.000
Döntő · 2011 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U16 Men
K-1 21000m→
11th93.3%01:18:47.000
Döntő I. · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122013K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold98.7%02:01.690
Döntő II. · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
20112 seasons2013
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Gold94.8%00:34.840
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
K-2 500m→
4th94.2%01:38.129
I. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt Olimpiai Válogató, Ifjúsági Tájékoztató, 2012
Set in U18 Men
20113 seasons · best in 20122013K-2 1000m→
4th94.8%03:45.240
Döntő · 2011 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:49.900▼ 5.2 pts since age 169 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:39.850▼ 1.8 pts since age 177 starts · 2 seasons2013* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:38.129▼ 12.4 pts since age 167 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:56.990▼ 5.4 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasons2011* fastest time in VI. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:24.300▼ 5.5 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasons2012* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 4000m
PB 23:00.000▲ 11.5 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 21000m
PB 01:18:47.000▼ 3.2 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:01.690▲ 5.4 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-2 200mage 182013U1800:34.840 94.8%1st A·9→K-2 1000mage 162011U1603:45.240 94.8%4th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.