Meczkó Viktória
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2013 to 2020
- Starts
- 96
- Finals
- 71
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 27
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze97.3%00:54.670
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
20165 seasons · best in 20192020C-1 500m→
Silver97.6%02:30.340
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
20174 seasons · best in 20192020C-1 1000m→
5th92.5%05:04.901
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
C-1 2000m→
7th87.1%12:34.820
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Women
20162 seasons2017C-1 5000m→
5th90.7%27:32.896
Döntő I. · Felnőtt Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in Senior Women
C-1 10000m→
10th80.3%55:33.940
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U16 Women
C-1 11000m→
5th91.9%01:00:52.670
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
C-1 14000m→
5th92.2%01:25:41.870
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in Senior Women
20182 seasons2019C-1 RELAY 600m→
8th77.0%03:13.530
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017K-1 1000m→
9th77.8%05:22.880
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Women
K-1 4000m→
34th86.6%21:24.820
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th92.7%02:43.690
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
12th87.6%11:32.425
Döntő I. · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th87.0%03:16.660
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
6th80.9%08:53.650
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th93.1%00:50.951
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Women
20173 seasons · best in 20172019C-2 500m→
Silver94.9%02:09.319
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Women
20165 seasons · best in 20172020C-2 1000m→
Gold91.5%04:52.802
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
K-2 1000m→
6th82.4%04:56.090
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
4th87.3%10:14.830
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Women
K-2 4000m→
6th83.8%21:37.000
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Women
K-2 10000m→
7th91.9%49:00.150
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Women
K-4 1000m→
Bronze86.6%04:31.720
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
5th94.4%11:03.410
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, Serdülő, Kölyök és Gyermek Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
5th87.7%10:11.680
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%18:24.210
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 00:54.670▼ 5.2 pts since age 1519 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:30.340▲ 8.2 pts since age 1617 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 02:09.319▲ 3.0 pts since age 1513 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:50.951▼ 2.0 pts since age 167 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 12:34.820▼ 0.8 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:13.530▼ 14.1 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 14000m
PB 01:25:41.870▲ 4.5 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 182019U1805:04.901 92.5%5th A·9→C-1 5000mage 182019SENIOR27:32.896 90.7%5th A·7→C-1 10000mage 152016U1655:33.940 80.3%10th A·14→C-1 11000mage 182019U1801:00:52.670 91.9%5th A·12→C-1 15000mage 162017U17—11th A·11→C-2 1000mage 182019U1804:52.802 91.5%1st A·2→K-1 1000mage 142015U1405:22.880 77.8%9th H·9→K-1 4000mage 142015U1421:24.820 86.6%34th A·45→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142015U1402:43.690 92.7%7th A·8→K-2 1000mage 132014U1404:56.090 82.4%6th H·8→K-2 2000mage 132014U1310:14.830 87.3%4th A·8→K-2 4000mage 132014U1321:37.000 83.8%6th A·9→K-2 10000mage 132014U1349:00.150 91.9%7th A·10→K-4 1000mage 142015U1404:31.720 86.6%3rd A·3→MK-1 2000mage 122013U1208:00.000 144.3%7th A·14→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132014U1303:16.660 87.0%5th A·9→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122013U1208:53.650 80.9%4th A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122013U1211:03.410 94.4%5th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 132014U1310:11.680 87.7%5th A·7→MK-4 4000mage 132014U1318:24.210 100.0%1st A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.