Menczel Réka Fruzsina
Tiszakécske Város SE · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
Silver97.2%02:21.411
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U14 Women
C-1 2000m→
Bronze97.3%09:49.713
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
MC-1 2000m→
4th95.6%12:16.350
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons2019MC-1 5000m→
Bronze95.0%27:02.620
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons2019
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Gold96.8%02:11.485
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U14 Women
C-2 1000m→
Bronze98.2%04:40.745
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202021C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:11.071
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Women
C-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%21:27.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Women
IC-4 1000m→
7th89.6%04:30.848
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:30.200
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Women
PC-2 10000m→
Silver98.1%51:17.600
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MC-1 2000m
PB 12:16.3505 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:40.745▲ 0.4 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:49.7133 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 5000m
PB 27:02.620▲ 16.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 142021U1402:21.411 97.2%1st A·5→C-1 1000mage 142021U14—2nd A·7→C-1 4000mage 132020U13—1st A·5→C-1 6000mage 132020U13—1st A·3→C-2 500mage 142021U1402:11.485 96.8%1st A·5→C-2 2000mage 142021U1411:11.071 100.0%1st A·5→C-2 5000mage 142021U1421:27.810 100.0%1st A·3→IC-4 1000mage 142021U1404:30.848 89.6%7th A·9→PC-2 2000mage 132020U1311:30.200 100.0%1st A·3→PC-2 10000mage 132020U1351:17.600 98.1%2nd A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.