Menšíková Magdalena
ONV · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 67
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Bronze71.5%1:03.140
Timed final 1 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024K-1 500m→
3rd80.5%2:24.847
Heat 3 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
20234 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
6th68.2%6:09.197
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024K-1 1700m→
6th86.6%10:05.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
10th82.9%10:13.8
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
20234 seasons2026K-1 5000m→
Silver97.5%27:43.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 6000m→
7th86.3%31:00.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
Silver94.3%1:05.040
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2025
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
4th89.0%2:33.348
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
10th91.9%5:27.483
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Silver93.7%9:11.100
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2025
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons2025
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Gold74.4%56.540
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 500m→
Silver85.2%2:14.260
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1700m→
6th91.9%10:22.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
Gold95.6%10:25.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2026
Set in U14 Women
20243 seasons2026K-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%26:58.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 200m→
Silver89.8%51.350
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
K-4 500m→
Gold100.0%2:02.244
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20243 seasons · best in 20252026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:14.260▲ 3.0 pts since age 108 starts · 4 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:24.847▲ 12.0 pts since age 106 starts · 4 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:33.348▲ 13.7 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:13.8▲ 4.8 pts since age 105 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 56.540▲ 12.2 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:05.040▲ 12.8 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 9:11.100▲ 7.0 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 2:02.244▼ 20.0 pts since age 124 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 10:25.3▲ 10.9 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 1:03.140▲ 3.7 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 6:09.197▲ 7.5 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1700mage 132026U1410:05.8 86.6%6th A·29→K-1 5000mage 132026U1427:43.2 97.5%2nd A·9→K-1 6000mage 132026U1431:00.4 86.3%7th A·29→K-2 1700mage 122025U1210:22.8 91.9%6th A·17→K-2 5000mage 132026U1426:58.3 100.0%1st A·4→K-4 200mage 122025U1251.350 89.8%2nd A·3→MK-1 1000mage 122025U125:27.483 91.9%10th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.