Mensová Veronika
SPA · 2018 to 2026
- Starts
- 172
- Finals
- 62
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th79.2%52.362
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Women
20195 seasons2025K-1 500m→
2nd87.0%2:10.710
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Women
20197 seasons · best in 20222026K-1 1000m→
5th82.6%04:46.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U14 Women
20215 seasons · best in 20232026K-1 1700m→
4th87.6%09:58.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-1 2000m→
6th94.6%09:48.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U14 Women
20186 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 3000m→
15th81.3%09:28.8
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20192026K-1 4000m→
8th85.4%23:31.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U14 Women
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 5000m→
24th85.3%26:20.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Women
20232 seasons2025K-1 6000m→
20th88.3%30:17.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Women
MK-1 200m→
Bronze92.4%1:03.233
Timed final 1 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons2020MK-1 500m→
1st92.9%2:35.289
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Women
20212 seasons2022MK-1 1000m→
8th82.5%05:54.5
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20202022MK-1 2000m→
7th92.4%15:42.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Gold100.0%47.230
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2023
Set in U14 Women
20185 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 500m→
Bronze91.9%1:54.620
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Women
20197 seasons · best in 20222026K-2 1000m→
25th74.7%06:04.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
5th88.7%11:18.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Women
20193 seasons2021K-2 5000m→
20th83.9%27:28.8
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Women
K-4 200m→
Gold100.0%42.570
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U14 Women
20232 seasons2024K-4 500m→
Bronze96.4%1:52.074
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U14 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20232026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:54.620▼ 13.6 pts since age 1038 starts · 7 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:10.710▼ 8.5 pts since age 1137 starts · 7 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 52.362▼ 10.4 pts since age 1224 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:46.7▼ 2.9 pts since age 1114 starts · 5 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final D. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:48.5▲ 5.1 pts since age 911 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 47.230▲ 1.9 pts since age 129 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 1:52.074▼ 6.2 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:35.289▲ 0.6 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 11:18.0▲ 8.9 pts since age 94 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 05:54.5▲ 7.5 pts since age 94 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 09:28.8▲ 4.0 pts since age 93 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:03.2333 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 4000m
PB 23:31.1▲ 2.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 26:20.7▲ 2.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 42.5702 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.