Merényi Tamás
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 73
- Finals
- 67
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
3rd86.9%04:30.970
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 2000m→
13th86.8%08:51.518
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 8000m→
14th91.3%23:00.000
Döntő I. · Regionális Évadnyitó Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 10000m→
21st86.5%47:37.450
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver94.8%02:27.581
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
11th90.3%10:26.260
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U13 Men
20214 seasons2024MK-1 5000m→
Silver87.9%23:59.510
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold96.7%02:49.258
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th83.5%01:48.903
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
5th85.0%03:48.308
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-2 2000m→
Bronze98.4%07:34.363
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-2 15000m→
23rd90.9%57:28.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
Silver86.5%03:48.104
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
4th97.8%09:02.430
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-2 10000m→
16th91.6%47:51.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze93.8%03:57.860
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20214 seasons2024MK-4 2000m→
6th87.3%08:51.814
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 8.8 pts since age 1227 starts · 5 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 13.8 pts since age 129 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:48.903▲ 1.1 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 21:00.000▲ 3.4 pts since age 106 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:57.860▲ 14.7 pts since age 104 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:30.970▼ 2.5 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:51.5183 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 142025U14—13th A·25→K-1 8000mage 152026U1523:00.000 91.3%14th A·28→K-1 10000mage 142025U1447:37.450 86.5%21st A·37→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142025U1402:27.581 94.8%2nd A·5→K-2 1000mage 152026U1503:48.308 85.0%3rd A·6→K-2 2000mage 152026U1507:34.363 98.4%3rd A·5→K-2 15000mage 152026U1557:28.000 90.9%23rd A·38→K-4 1000mage 142025U1403:48.104 86.5%2nd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132024U1302:49.258 96.7%1st A·3→MK-2 10000mage 132024U1347:51.060 91.6%16th A·32→MK-4 2000mage 112022U1108:51.814 87.3%2nd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.