Mérész Bence Zsolt
Diósgyőri Kajak-Kenu SC · 2011 to 2016
- Starts
- 30
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th75.3%01:00.530
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U15 Men
C-1 500m→
7th70.5%02:40.440
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
6th78.0%05:38.476
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U15 Men
20152 seasons2016C-1 4000m→
24th61.6%33:00.000
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
27th72.8%01:30:55.530
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
7th75.8%03:10.400
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U16 Men
20142 seasons2016
Crew boats
IC-4 1000m→
9th82.1%04:36.500
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U16 Men
20152 seasons2016IC-4 4000m→
Silver90.3%20:33.950
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
10th82.8%14:15.050
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
PC-2 10000m→
12th74.2%01:12:53.840
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 2000m→
Gold91.5%12:47.000
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 05:38.476▲ 13.7 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:10.400▲ 17.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:36.500▼ 15.7 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152016U1501:00.530 75.3%20th A·20→C-1 500mage 152016U1502:40.440 70.5%7th H·7→C-1 4000mage 142015U1433:00.000 61.6%24th A·24→C-1 15000mage 152016U1501:30:55.530 72.8%27th A·28→IC-4 4000mage 142015U1420:33.950 90.3%2nd A·3→PC-2 2000mage 132014U1314:15.050 82.8%9th A·9→PC-2 10000mage 132014U1301:12:53.840 74.2%12th A·12→PC-4 2000mage 132014U1312:47.000 91.5%1st A·1→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.