Merétei Regina
Patent Győr · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 34
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th85.4%02:18.920
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U15 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
6th79.7%05:04.582
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 2000m→
12th93.2%08:54.387
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20232 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
19th82.1%49:43.790
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
13th88.8%01:09:47.970
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Women
MK-1 2000m→
16th90.3%11:57.430
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th83.8%03:27.507
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th83.7%02:06.481
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-2 1000m→
5th77.5%05:04.963
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Women
K-4 500m→
4th84.6%02:12.487
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
5th93.5%03:58.599
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20242 seasons2026K-4 2000m→
Bronze90.4%08:17.180
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
7th91.7%09:44.414
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-2 10000m→
11th89.9%49:33.550
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 1000m→
7th93.0%04:44.116
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze94.8%09:15.132
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:18.920▼ 0.4 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:54.3874 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 05:04.582▲ 5.9 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:58.599▲ 2.2 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 142024U14—14th A·25→K-1 8000mage 152025U15—8th A·18→K-1 10000mage 142024U1449:43.790 82.1%19th A·32→K-1 15000mage 152025U1501:09:47.970 88.8%13th A·31→K-2 500mage 162026U1602:06.481 83.7%8th H·8→K-2 1000mage 152025U1505:04.963 77.5%5th A·5→K-4 500mage 152025U1602:12.487 84.6%4th A·4→K-4 2000mage 142024U1408:17.180 90.4%3rd A·4→MK-1 2000mage 132023U1311:57.430 90.3%7th A·9→MK-1 5000mage 132023U1317:00.00017th A·25→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132023U1303:27.507 83.8%5th A·5→MK-2 2000mage 132023U1309:44.414 91.7%7th A·10→MK-2 10000mage 132023U1349:33.550 89.9%11th A·26→MK-4 1000mage 132023U1304:44.116 93.0%7th A·9→MK-4 2000mage 132023U1309:15.132 94.8%3rd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.