Merhaut Michal
SHK · 2011 to 2026
- Starts
- 95
- Finals
- 80
- Wins
- 25
- Seasons
- 14
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Gold91.1%39.066
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in Masters Men
201213 seasons · best in 20212026K-1 500m→
Gold98.8%1:44.560
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in Masters Men
20176 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
Silver97.7%3:53.457
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in Masters Men
20119 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1700m→
Bronze89.4%08:39.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in Masters Men
K-1 2000m→
Gold90.4%08:28.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in Masters Men
20233 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
Silver95.8%12:47.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in Masters Men
K-1 3500m→
4th93.0%13:10.9
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in Masters Men
K-1 4000m→
Silver95.4%17:17.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in Masters Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 4500m→
Bronze90.1%27:48.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in Masters Men
K-1 5000m→
Gold95.0%18:02.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in Masters Men
20178 seasons · best in 20212026K-1 6000m→
Gold88.2%27:25.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in Masters Men
K-1 15000m→
5th90.7%57:03.1
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in Masters Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th92.4%36.170
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
20114 seasons2026K-2 500m→
Silver97.5%1:37.430
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in Masters Men
201113 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 1000m→
5th82.9%4:05.916
Heat 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2011
Set in Senior Men
K-2 5000m→
4th90.4%21:52.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in Masters Men
20184 seasons · best in 20202023K-4 500m→
Bronze87.3%1:34.228
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in Masters Men
20203 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 39.066▲ 7.2 pts since age 4222 starts · 13 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:37.430▲ 13.5 pts since age 4116 starts · 13 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 3:53.457▲ 18.5 pts since age 4111 starts · 9 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 1:44.560▲ 12.2 pts since age 479 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 5000m
PB 18:02.4▲ 2.7 pts since age 479 starts · 8 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 36.170▲ 9.7 pts since age 414 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 21:52.1▼ 0.5 pts since age 484 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:28.9▲ 0.5 pts since age 533 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 17:17.0▲ 0.4 pts since age 533 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:34.228▲ 1.1 pts since age 503 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1700mage 562026MASTERS08:39.3 89.4%3rd A·11→K-1 3000mage 542024MASTERS12:47.9 95.8%2nd A·5→K-1 3500mage 492019MASTERS13:10.9 93.0%4th A·6→K-1 4500mage 532023MASTERS27:48.9 90.1%3rd A·6→K-1 6000mage 562026MASTERS27:25.9 88.2%1st A·3→K-1 15000mage 492019MASTERS57:03.1 90.7%5th A·5→K-2 1000mage 412011SENIOR4:05.916 82.9%5th H·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.