Mester Lóránd
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2017 to 2023
- Starts
- 113
- Finals
- 71
- Wins
- 10
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th87.8%02:11.222
I. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
Bronze94.4%04:06.160
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U15 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 2000m→
26th90.8%09:29.357
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 10000m→
8th93.4%44:51.080
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
9th96.6%01:02:10.570
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-1 2000m→
6th89.9%10:13.240
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 5000m→
5th92.3%22:51.030
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold99.0%04:01.730
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
6th85.0%07:12.700
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th94.5%01:45.920
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
4th88.9%03:39.949
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 2000m→
13th86.8%08:37.640
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2023K-2 15000m→
16th94.9%56:42.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 500m→
5th90.0%01:32.612
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 1000m→
6th88.6%03:22.202
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
7th92.9%07:08.066
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 5000m→
6th87.6%22:07.260
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold96.9%08:35.590
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▼ 1.8 pts since age 1418 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:00.000▼ 10.1 pts since age 1417 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.00013 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-4 500m
PB 01:32.612▲ 7.4 pts since age 159 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 02:00.0007 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:22.202▲ 4.0 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:00.000▲ 3.6 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:45.9204 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:35.590▲ 12.3 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:08.0663 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:02:10.570▼ 0.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 56:42.000▼ 4.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162023U16—7th A·10→K-1 6000mage 132020U13—4th A·13→K-1 10000mage 132020U1344:51.080 93.4%8th A·27→K-2 200mage 162023U18—6th A·9→MK-1 300mage 112018U11—1st A·3→MK-1 2000mage 112018U1110:13.240 89.9%6th A·37→MK-1 5000mage 122019U1222:51.030 92.3%5th A·32→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:01.730 99.0%1st A·5→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 102017U1107:12.700 85.0%6th A·6→MK-2 5000mage 112018U1122:07.260 87.6%6th A·28→MK-4 1111mage 122019U12—1st A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.