Mészáros Benedek
Nagymarosi Sportegyesület · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th78.0%00:45.650
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
8th80.1%04:36.380
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 2000m→
24th79.6%09:19.075
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 10000m→
26th69.1%01:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze88.0%02:14.360
Döntő V. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
15th79.0%09:12.340
B Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 10000m→
23rd85.6%54:12.660
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze84.1%03:08.190
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th81.9%02:04.124
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th85.7%04:03.330
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
9th84.9%09:24.610
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons2020K-4 1000m→
6th87.4%03:56.030
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
12th88.6%08:20.870
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
19th85.6%10:59.540
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
24th85.4%23:12.160
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:12.3403 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:08.190▼ 1.9 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:36.3802 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:19.0752 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 09:24.610▲ 7.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152020U1500:45.650 78.0%7th SF·9→K-1 10000mage 142019U1401:00:00.000 69.1%26th A·28→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152020U1602:14.360 88.0%3rd A·9→K-2 500mage 152020U1502:04.124 81.9%5th H·6→K-2 1000mage 162021U1604:03.330 85.7%6th H·6→K-4 1000mage 142019U1403:56.030 87.4%6th H·6→K-4 2000mage 142019U1408:20.870 88.6%12th A·16→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1354:12.660 85.6%23rd A·32→MK-2 2000mage 122017U1210:59.540 85.6%19th A·34→MK-2 5000mage 122017U1223:12.160 85.4%24th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.