Mészáros Benedek
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 40
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th76.4%00:52.504
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 500m→
6th84.9%02:01.850
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1000m→
8th89.2%03:46.340
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
15th82.6%10:12.621
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 15000m→
24th86.3%01:03:54.720
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 21000m→
27th88.5%01:33:17.520
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th86.3%02:38.980
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th87.7%01:54.185
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
27th80.7%01:05:21.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
5th83.6%01:39.720
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 1000m→
Bronze96.9%03:18.987
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
9th94.9%07:12.310
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-4 5000m→
5th94.0%16:42.068
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:46.340▲ 14.0 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:12.621▲ 6.6 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:18.987▲ 16.3 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:01.850▲ 15.2 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:39.720▼ 9.3 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:12.310▲ 8.9 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:38.980▲ 7.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152020U1500:52.504 76.4%8th H·9→K-1 15000mage 162021U1601:03:54.720 86.3%24th A·39→K-1 21000mage 172022U1801:33:17.520 88.5%27th A·34→K-2 500mage 172022U1801:54.185 87.7%7th H·7→K-2 15000mage 162021U1601:05:21.120 80.7%27th A·27→K-4 5000mage 172022U1816:42.068 94.0%5th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.