Mészáros Imre Lajos
Tiszaújvárosi Vízi SE · 2008 to 2014
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th74.5%00:48.160
II. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
8th82.1%02:01.528
V. Előfutam · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
20112 seasons2013K-1 1000m→
5th85.0%04:20.760
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
K-1 2000m→
15th88.9%09:21.400
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
K-1 21000m→
17th81.4%01:45:31.980
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
9th80.5%02:28.740
Döntő III. · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
20123 seasons2014
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
4th93.1%03:42.659
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
20122 seasons2013K-2 2000m→
12th83.2%08:56.220
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U16 Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122013K-2 4000m→
11th93.4%16:53.000
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
20122 seasons2013K-2 15000m→
15th42.8%02:00:00.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U16 Men
K-2 22000m→
17th92.2%02:38:43.690
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
3rd88.6%01:31.340
II. Előfutam · Felnőtt Gyorsasági és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in Senior Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze94.0%03:20.608
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
20104 seasons · best in 20132014K-4 4000m→
6th95.1%14:00.530
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
20104 seasons2014
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:20.608▼ 0.6 pts since age 149 starts · 4 seasons2012* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:28.740▼ 2.0 pts since age 165 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 4000m
PB 14:00.530▲ 6.8 pts since age 145 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:42.659▲ 5.6 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 16:53.000▼ 2.5 pts since age 163 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:01.528▲ 12.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:56.220▲ 2.3 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172013U1800:48.160 74.5%6th H·7→K-1 1000mage 182014U1804:20.760 85.0%9th SF·9→K-1 2000mage 182014U1809:21.400 88.9%15th H·20→K-1 21000mage 182014U1801:45:31.980 81.4%17th A·25→K-2 15000mage 162012U1602:00:00.000 42.8%15th A·19→K-2 22000mage 172013U1802:38:43.690 92.2%17th A·21→K-4 500mage 182014SENIOR01:31.340 88.6%9th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 122008U12—21st A·23→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132009U1304:00.0004th A·6→MK-4 4000mage 132009U1309:00.009th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.