Mészáros-Komáromy Csanád
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th85.0%04:17.382
IV. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
13th92.9%08:39.847
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 15000m→
8th93.5%59:09.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th92.4%02:23.812
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
20th89.1%10:41.560
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th88.5%04:14.145
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023
Crew boats
K-4 2000m→
5th96.9%07:23.830
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
11th94.0%09:14.494
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20223 seasons2024MK-2 10000m→
6th99.2%44:10.730
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze94.0%03:57.282
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-4 2000m→
5th95.9%08:30.656
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-4 5000m→
7th94.2%20:04.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 2.4 pts since age 1211 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:39.847▼ 4.2 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:14.494▲ 11.6 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:17.382▼ 0.3 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 10000m
4 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:30.656▲ 10.4 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:14.145▼ 2.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:57.282▲ 1.3 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 142025U14—21st A·31→K-1 15000mage 152026U1559:09.000 93.5%8th A·41→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142025U1402:23.812 92.4%4th A·7→K-4 2000mage 142025U1407:23.830 96.9%5th A·17→MK-1 5000mage 132024U13—9th A·24→MK-2 10000mage 132024U1344:10.730 99.2%6th A·32→MK-4 5000mage 122023U1220:04.530 94.2%7th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.